Afternoon League Fixtures 2017-2018
ALL MATCHES START AT 2 P.M.
2017 RINK
Mon 1 C. Bell v D. Webb
11th Sept 2
3 D. Thody v J. Able
4 C. DeBernard v N. Brain
Tues 1 R. Andrews v S. Wilkinson
12th Sept 2 M. Pointer v D. Utting
3
4
Wed 1 P. Whitehead v B. Bowen
13th Sept 2
3 V. Adcock v G. Lincoln
4 B. Ledgerwood v J. Defew
Thurs 1 R. Bettinson v J. B-Dennis
14th Sept 2
3
4 D. King v D. Beresford
Fri 1
15th Sept 2
3 B. Taylor v D. Hodson
4 J. Beevis v M. Bircham
Mon 1 V. Adcock v J. Defew
18th Sept 2
3 P. Whitehead v M. Pointer
4
Tues 1
19th Sept 2 B. Taylor v D. King
3
4 G. Lincoln v B. Hinchcliffe
Wed 1
20th Sept 2 R. Andrews v D. Thody
3 B. Bowen v D. Utting
4 R. Bettinson v M. Bircham
Thurs 1 D. Hodson v D. Beresford
21st Sept 2
3
4 S. Wilkinson v J. Able
Fri 1
22nd Sept 2 D. Webb v P. Lowe
3 C. Bell v N. Brain
4
Mon 1
25th Sept 2 D. King v J. B-Dennis
3 D. Beresford v J. Beevis
4
Tues 1 Eastern Counties v Norfolk C.I.B.A.
26th Sept 2
3
4
Wed 1 D. Thody v D. Webb
27th Sept 2
3 M. Bircham v B. Taylor
4 P. Lowe v S. Wilkinson
Thurs 1 J. Able v C. DeBernard
28th Sept 2 B. Hinchcliffe v B. Bowen
3 N. Brain v R. Andrews
4 D. Utting v B. Ledgerwood
Fri 1 M. Pointer v G. Lincoln
29th Sept 2
3
4 J. Defew v P. Whitehead
Mon 1 J. Able v R. Andrews
2nd Oct 2
3 C. DeBernard v D. Thody
4 P. Lowe v C. Bell
Tues 1
3rd Oct 2 S. Wilkinson v N. Brain
3
4 B. Hinchcliffe v V. Adcock
Wed 1 B. Ledgerwood v M. Pointer
4th Oct 2 B. Bowen v J. Defew
3
4
Thurs 1
5th Oct 2
3 D. Utting v P. Whitehead
4 J. Beevis v D. King
Fri 1 D. Beresford v B. Taylor
6th Oct 2
3 D. Hodson v M. Bircham
4
Mon 1 J. Defew v G. Lincoln
9th Oct 2
3
4 N. Brain v D. Webb
Tues 1 B. Ledgerwood v B. Hinchcliffe
10th Oct 2 M. Bircham v J. B-Dennis
3
4 D. Utting v V. Adcock
Wed 1 Gallow Men v Norfolk P.P.ís
11th Oct 2
3
4
Thurs 1 D. Beresford v R. Bettinson
12th Oct 2 D. Hodson v D. King
3 B. Bowen v M. Pointer
4
Fri 1 S. Wilkinson v D. Thody
13th Oct 2 J. Able v C. Bell
3
4 C. DeBernard v P. Lowe
Mon 1 J. Beevis v D. Hodson
16th Oct 2 R. Bettinson v D. King
3 B. Taylor v J. B-Dennis
4
Tues 1
17th Oct 2 C. DeBernard v S. Wilkinson
3
4 R. Andrews v D. Webb
Wed 1 N. Brain v P. Lowe
18th Oct 2 C. Bell v D. Thody
3 V. Adcock v M. Pointer
4 B. Ledgerwood v B. Bowen
Thurs 1 P. Whitehead v G. Lincoln
19th Oct 2
3 J. Defew v B. Hinchcliffe
4
Fri 1 R A C E M E E T I N G
20th Oct 2
3
4
Mon 1 C. Bell v C. DeBernard
23rd Oct 2
3 R. Andrews v P. Lowe
4
Tues 1
24th Oct 2 N. Brain v J. Able
3
4 D. Webb v S. Wilkinson
Wed 1
25th Oct 2 J. Defew v D. Utting
3
4 P. Whitehead v B. Hinchcliffe
Thurs 1 V. Adcock v B. Ledgerwood
26th Oct 2
3
4 G. Lincoln v B. Bowen
Fri 1 M. Bircham v D. Beresford
27th Oct 2 R. Bettinson v J. Beevis
3
4 J. B-Dennis v D. Hodson
Mon 1 M. Pointer v B. Hinchcliffe
30th Oct 2 B. Bowen v V. Adcock
3
4 D. Thody v P. Lowe
Tues 1 P. Whitehead v B. Ledgerwood
31st Oct 2 J. B-Dennis v D. Beresford
3 D. Hodson v R. Bettinson
4
Wed 1 R A C E M E E T I N G
1st Nov 2
3
4
Thurs 1 B. Taylor v J. Beevis
2nd Nov 2 R. Andrews v C. DeBernard
3 S. Wilkinson v C. Bell
4 G. Lincoln v D. Utting
Fri 1 D. Webb v J. Able
3rd Nov 2
3
4
Mon 1
6th Nov 2
3
4 R. Bettinson v B. Taylor
Tues 1 D. King v M. Bircham
7th Nov 2 J. B-Dennis v J. Beevis
3 D. Webb v C. DeBernard
4
Wed 1
8th Nov 2 P. Lowe v J. Able
3
4 C. Bell v R. Andrews
Thurs 1 D. Thody v N. Brain
9h Nov 2
3 G. Lincoln v B. Ledgerwood
4 M. Pointer v J. Defew
Fri 1 B. Hinchcliffe v D. Utting
10th Nov 2 V. Adcock v P. Whitehead
3
4
Mon 1 J. Able v D. Thody
13th Nov 2 N. Brain v C. DeBernard
3
4
Tues 1
14th Nov 2
3 S. Wilkinson v R. Andrews
4 D. Utting v M. Pointer
Wed 1 G. Lincoln v V. Adcock
15th Nov 2
3 D. Webb v C. Bell
4 B. Bowen v P. Whitehead
Thurs 1
16th Nov 2 J. Defew v B. Ledgerwood
3 D. Beresford v D. King
4
Fri 1 J. B-Dennis v R. Bettinson
17th Nov 2
3 D. Hodson v B. Taylor
4 M. Bircham v J. Beevis
Mon 1 J. Defew v V. Adcock
20th Nov 2
3 M. Pointer v P. Whitehead
4
Tues 1 R A C E M E E T I N G
21st Nov 2
3
4
Wed 1 B. Hinchcliffe v G. Lincoln
22nd Nov 2 D. Utting v B. Bowen
3 M. Bircham v R. Bettinson
4 D. Beresford v D. Hodson
Thurs 1 D. King v B. Taylor
23rd Nov 2 D. Thody v R. Andrews
3 N. Brain v C. Bell
4
Fri 1
24th Nov 2
3 P. Lowe v D. Webb
4 J. Able v S. Wilkinson
Mon 1 B. Taylor v M. Bircham
27th Nov 2
3 C. DeBernard v J. Able
4 J. B-Dennis v D. King
Tues 1 S. Wilkinson v P. Lowe
28th Nov 2 R. Andrews v N. Brain
3 J. Beevis v D. Beresford
4 D. Webb v D. Thody
Wed 1 B. Bowen v B. Hinchcliffe
29th Nov 2 P. Whitehead v J. Defew
3 B. Ledgerwood v D. Utting
4 G. Lincoln v M. Pointer
Thurs 1 S T R A T F O R D C U P
30th Nov 2
3 (SEE NOTICE BOARD)
4
Fri 1 S T R A T F O R D C U P
1st Dec 2
3 (SEE NOTICE BOARD)
4
Mon 1 R A C E M E E T I N G
4th Dec 2
3
4
Tues 1
5th Dec 2 C. Bell v P. Lowe
3 R. Andrews v J. Able
4 V. Adcock v B. Hinchcliffe
Wed 1 D. King v J. Beevis
6th Dec 2 N. Brain v S. Wilkinson
3 M. Pointer v B. Ledgerwood
4 D. Thody v C. DeBernard
Thurs 1
7th Dec 2
3 J. Defew v B. Bowen
4 M. Bircham v D. Hodson
Fri 1 P. Whitehead v D. Utting
8th Dec 2 B. Taylor v D. Beresford
3
4
Mon 1 M. Pointer v B. Bowen
11th Dec 2 J. B-Dennis v M. Bircham
3 B. Hinchcliffe v B. Ledgerwood
4
Tues 1
12th Dec 2 G. Lincoln v J. Defew
3 V. Adcock v D. Utting
4 R. Bettinson v D. Beresford
Wed 1
13th Dec 2 D. Thody v S. Wilkinson
3 D. King v D. Hodson
4
Thurs 1 D. Webb v N. Brain
14th Dec 2
3 P. Lowe v C. DeBernard
4
Fri 1
15th Dec 2
3
4 C. Bell v J. Able
Mon 1
18th Dec 2 D. Hodson v J. Beevis
3 D. King v R. Bettinson
4
Tues 1 R A C E M E E T I N G
19th Dec 2
3
4
Wed 1 B. Bowen v B. Ledgerwood
20th Dec 2 D. Thody v C. Bell
3 S. Wilkinson v C. DeBernard
4 D. Webb v R. Andrews
Thurs 1 P. Lowe v N. Brain
21st Dec 2 M. Pointer v V. Adcock
3
4 J. B-Dennis v B. Taylor
Fri 1
22nd Dec 2 G. Lincoln v P. Whitehead
3
4 B. Hinchcliffe v J. Defew
2018
Tues 1
2nd Jan 2 P. Lowe v R. Andrews
3 S. Wilkinson v D. Webb
4 J. Able v N. Brain
Wed 1 B. Hinchcliffe v P. Whitehead
3rd Jan 2
3 B. Bowen v G. Lincoln
4
Thurs 1 D. Utting v J. Defew
4th Jan 2
3 B. Ledgerwood v V. Adcock
4 C. DeBernard v C. Bell
Fri 1
6th Jan 2 D. Hodson v J. B-Dennis
3 D. Beresford v M. Bircham
4 J. Beevis v R. Bettinson
Mon 1 S T R A T F O R D C U P
8th Jan 2
3 (SEE NOTICE BOARD)
4
Tues 1 S T R A T F O R D C U P
9th Jan 2
3 (SEE NOTICE BOARD)
4
Wed 1 V. Adcock v B. Bowen
10th Jan 2 B. Ledgerwood v P. Whitehead
3 B. Hinchcliffe v M. Pointer
4 D. Utting v G. Lincoln
Thurs 1 R. Bettinson v D. Hodson
11th Jan 2 C. DeBernard v R. Andrews
3 P. Lowe v D. Thody
4 D. Beresford v J. B-Dennis
Fri 1 C. Bell v S. Wilkinson
12th Jan 2 J. Beevis v B. Taylor
3
4 J. Able v D. Webb
Mon 1 J. Beevis v J. B-Dennis
15th Jan 2
3 M. Bircham v D. King
4 B. Taylor v R. Bettinson
Tues 1 J. Able v P. Lowe
16th Jan 2 C. DeBernard v D. Webb
3 J. Defew v M. Pointer
4 N. Brain v D. Thody
Wed 1 TRIP TO WORLD BOWLS
17th Jan 2
3
4
Thurs 1 R. Andrews v C. Bell
18th Jan 2
3 B. Ledgerwood v G. Lincoln
4
Fri 1
19th Jan 2 D. Utting v B. Hinchcliffe
3
4 P. Whitehead v V. Adcock
Mon 1 R A C E M E E T I N G
22nd Jan 2
3
4
Tues 1 R. Andrews v S. Wilkinson
23rd Jan 2
3
4 C. Bell v D. Webb
Wed 1 C. DeBernard v N. Brain
24th Jan 2 D. Thody v J. Able
3 P. Whitehead v B. Bowen
4 M. Pointer v D. Utting
Thurs 1 V. Adcock v G. Lincoln
25th Jan 2 D. King v D. Beresford
3 B. Ledgerwood v J. Defew
4 B. Taylor v D. Hodson
Fri 1
26th Jan 2
3 R. Bettinson v J. B-Dennis
4 J. Beevis v M. Bircham
Mon 1
29th Jan 2 B. Bowen v D. Utting
3 V. Adcock v J. Defew
4
Tues 1 D. Hodson v D. Beresford
30th Jan 2 P. Whitehead v M. Pointer
3 G. Lincoln v B. Hinchcliffe
4
Wed 1
31st Jan 2 R. Bettinson v M. Bircham
3
4 R. Andrews v D. Thody
Thurs 1
1st Feb 2 S. Wilkinson v J. Able
3 D. Webb v P. Lowe
4 B. Taylor v D. King
Fri 1
2nd Feb 2
3
4 C. Bell v N. Brain
Mon 1 J. Defew v P. Whitehead
5th Feb 2 J. Able v C. DeBernard
3 D. Beresford v J. Beevis
4 P. Lowe v S. Wilkinson
Tuesday 1 S T R A T F O R D C U P
6th Feb 2
3 (SEE NOTICE BOARD)
4
Wed 1 R A C E M E E T I N G
7th Feb 2
3
4
Thurs 1 M. Bircham v B. Taylor
8th Feb 2 D. King v J. B-Dennis
3 B. Hinchcliffe v B. Bowen
4 N. Brain v R. Andrews
Fri 1 D. Thody v D. Webb
9th Feb 2 M. Pointer v G. Lincoln
3
4 D. Utting v B. Ledgerwood
Mon 1 J. Able v R. Andrews
12th Feb 2 P. Lowe v C. Bell
3
4 C. DeBernard v D. Thody
Tues 1 S. Wilkinson v N. Brain
13th Feb 2
3
4 B. Ledgerwood v M. Pointer
Wed 1 D. Utting v P. Whitehead
14th Feb 2 D. Hodson v M. Bircham
3 B. Bowen v J. Defew
4
Thurs 1
15th Feb 2 B. Hinchcliffe v V. Adcock
3 J. Beevis v D. King
4 D. Beresford v B. Taylor
Fri 1 R A C E M E E T I N G
16th Feb 2
3
4
Mon 1
19th Feb 2 B. Ledgerwood v B. Hinchcliffe
3
4
Tues 1
20th Feb 2 J. Defew v G. Lincoln
3 D. Utting v V. Adcock
4
Wed 1 B. Bowen v M. Pointer
21st Feb 2 S. Wilkinson v D. Thody
3 M. Bircham v J. B-Dennis
4 D. Hodson v D. King
Thurs 1 C. DeBernard v P. Lowe
22nd Feb 2 D. Beresford v R. Bettinson
3
4
Fri 1
23rd Feb 2 N. Brain v D. Webb
3 J. Able v C. Bell
4
Mon 1 R. Bettinson v D. King
26th Feb 2 J. Beevis v D. Hodson
3 B. Taylor v J. B-Dennis
4
Tues 1 C. Bell v D. Thody
27th Feb 2 B. Ledgerwood v B. Bowen
3
4 C. DeBernard v S. Wilkinson
Wed 1 Gallow Men v Norf. EBA VPís
28th Feb 2
3
4
Thurs 1
1st Mar 2 N. Brain v P. Lowe
3 R. Andrews v D. Webb
4
Fri 1 V. Adcock v M. Pointer
2nd Mar 2
3 P. Whitehead v G. Lincoln
4 J. Defew v B. Hinchcliffe
Mon 1 C. Bell v C. DeBernard
5th Mar 2
3 R. Andrews v P. Lowe
4 N. Brain v J. Able
Tues 1
6th Mar 2 D. Webb v S. Wilkinson
3
4 P. Whitehead v B. Hinchcliffe
Wed 1 J. Defew v D. Utting
7th Mar 2 V. Adcock v B. Ledgerwood
3
4 G. Lincoln v B. Bowen
Thurs 1 J. B-Dennis v D. Hodson
8th Mar 2 M. Bircham v D. Beresford
3 R. Bettinson v J. Beevis
4
Fri 1 S T R A T F O R D C U P
9th Mar 2
3 (SEE NOTICE BOARD)
4
Mon 1 M. Pointer v B. Hinchcliffe
12th Mar 2 B. Bowen v V. Adcock
3 D. Hodson v R. Bettinson
4 D. Thody v P. Lowe
Tues 1
13th Mar 2 B. Taylor v J. Beevis
3 J. B-Dennis v D. Beresford
4 G. Lincoln v D. Utting
Thurs 1 R. Andrews v C. DeBernard
15th Mar 2 D. Webb v J. Able
3 S. Wilkinson v C. Bell
4 P. Whitehead v B. Ledgerwood
Fri 1 R A C E M E E T I N G
16th Mar 2
3
4
Mon 1
19th Mar 2 R. Bettinson v B. Taylor
3
4 C. Bell v R. Andrews
Tues 1 D. King v M. Bircham
20th Mar 2
3 D. Thody v N. Brain
4 J. B-Dennis v J. Beevis
Wed 1
21st Mar 2 D. Webb v C. DeBernard
3 P. Lowe v J. Able
4
Thurs 1
22nd Mar 2 M. Pointer v J. Defew
3 V. Adcock v P. Whitehead
4
Fri 1 G. Lincoln v B. Ledgerwood
23rd Mar 2
3 B. Hinchcliffe v D. Utting
4