Afternoon League Fixtures 2018-19 04/09/2018
ALL MATCHES START AT 2 P.M.
2018 RINK
Mon 1 C DeBernard v B Hinchcliffe
10th Sept 2 D Utting v P Whitehead
3 D Beresford v A Wright
4
Tues 1 J Beevis v R Bettinson
11th Sept 2
3 M Bircham v B Taylor
4 M Pointer v B Bowen
Wed 1
12th Sept 2 J Smith v J B-Dennis
3
4 I Lambert v D Hodson
Thurs 1 J Able v D Thody
13th Sept 2 N Brain v S Wilkinson
3 G Lincoln v R Andrews
4 C Bell v D Webb
Mon 1 R Andrews v D Webb
17th Sept 2
3 R Bettinson v J B-Dennis
4 J Beevis v J Smith
Tues 1 B Taylor v D Hodson
18th Sept 2 G Lincoln v C Bell
3
4
Wed 1
19th Sept 2 M Bircham v I Lambert
3 D Thody v S Wilkinson
4 J Able v N Brain
Thurs 1 A Wright v B Bowen
20th Sept 2 D Beresford v M Pointer
3 B Hinchcliffe v P Whitehead
4 C DeBernard v D Utting
Mon 1 G Lincoln v S Wilkinson
24th Sept 2 C DeBernard v B Bowen
3 C Bell v N Brain
4
Tues 1 D Beresford v P Whitehead
25th Sept 2 J Able v D Webb
3
4 D Thody v R Andrews
Wed 1 M Bircham v J B-Dennis
26th Sept 2
3 M Pointer v D Utting
4 B Hinchcliffe v A Wright
Thurs 1
27th Sept 2 J Beevis v D Hodson
3 I Lambert v J Smith
4 R Bettinson v B Taylor
Mon 1 D Utting v A Wright
1st Oct 2 M Pointer v B Hinchcliffe
3 C DeBernard v D Beresford
4
Tues 1 J Smith v B Taylor
2nd Oct 2 B Bowen v P Whitehead
3 J Beevis v M Bircham
4 D Hodson v J B-Dennis
Wed 1
3rd Oct 2 I Lambert v R Bettinson
3 C Bell v D Thody
4 D Webb v S Wilkinson
Thurs 1 N Brain v R Andrews
4th Oct 2
3 J Able v G Lincoln
4
Mon 1 I Lambert v J Beevis
8th Oct 2 J B-Dennis v B Taylor
3
4 M Bircham v R Bettinson
Tues 1 C Bell v J Able
9th Oct 2
3 J Smith v D Hodson
4
Wed 1
10th Oct 2 S Wilkinson v R Andrews
3 D Utting v B Bowen
4 G Lincoln v D Thody
Thurs 1 M Pointer v C DeBernard
11th Oct 2 P Whitehead v A Wright
3 N Brain v D Webb
4 D Beresford v B Hinchcliffe
Mon 1 D Thody v N Brain
15th Oct 2 D Webb v G Lincoln
3 S Wilkinson v J Able
4 R Andrews v C Bell
Tues 1 B Hinchcliffe v D Utting
16th Oct 2 B Bowen v D Beresford
3 P Whitehead v C DeBernard
4 Gallow Men v Norfolk BC
Wed 1 Gallow Men v Norfolk PP+ AMBA
17th Oct 2
3
4
Thurs 1 R Bettinson v J Smith
18th Oct 2 D Hodson v M Bircham
3 J B-Dennis v J Beevis
4
Mon 1
22nd Oct 2 A Wright v C DeBernard
3 B Bowen v B Hinchcliffe
4 D Utting v D Beresford
Tues 1 P Whitehead v M Pointer
23rd Oct 2 B Taylor v J Beevis
3
4 J Smith v M Bircham
Weds 1 J B-Dennis v I Lambert
24th Oct 2
3 D Hodson v R Bettinson
4
Thurs 1 S Wilkinson v C Bell
25th Oct 2 R Andrews v J Able
3 D Webb v D Thody
4 N Brain v G Lincoln
Mon 1 G Lincoln v R Andrews
29th Oct 2 I Lambert v D Hodson
3 J Smith v J B-Dennis
4 J Beevis v R Bettinson
Tues 1 M Bircham v B Taylor
30th Oct 2 C Bell v D Webb
3 N Brain v S Wilkinson
4 M Pointer v B Bowen
Wed 1 R A C E M E E T I N G
31st Oct 2
3
4
Thurs 1 D Beresford v A Wright
1st Nov 2 J Able v D Thody
3 D Utting v P Whitehead
4 C DeBernard v B Hinchcliffe
Mon 1 B Hinchliffe v P Whitehead
5th Nov 2 J Able v N Brain
3 G Lincoln v C Bell
4
Tues 1 R Bettinson v J B-Dennis
6th Nov 2
3 D Beresford v M Pointer
4
Wed 1 D Thody v S Wilkinson
7th Nov 2 C DeBernard v D Utting
3 M Bircham v I Lambert
4 A Wright v B Bowen
Thurs 1 R Andrews v D Webb
8th Nov 2 J Beevis v J Smith
3
4 B Taylor v D Hodson
Mon 1 M Pointer v D Utting
12th Nov 2 B Hinchcliffe v A Wright
3 J Able v D Webb
4 D Beresford v P Whitehead
Tues 1 I Lambert v J Smith
13th Nov 2
3 J Beevis v D Hodson
4
Wed 1 D Thody v R Andrews
14th Nov 2 R Bettinson v B Taylor
3 C DeBernard v B Bowen
4 M Bircham v J B-Dennis
Thurs 1 C Bell v N Brain
15th Nov 2
3
4 G Lincoln v S Wilkinson
Mon 1 J Beevis v M Bircham
19th Nov 2 D Hodson v J B-Dennis
3 I Lambert v R Bettinson
4 J Smith v B Taylor
Tues 1 R A C E M E E T I N G
20th Nov 2
3
4
J Able v G Lincoln
21st Nov 2 B Bowen v P Whitehead
3 C Bell v D Thody
4 N Brain v R Andrews
Thurs 1 C DeBernard v D Beresford
22nd Nov 2 D Webb v S Wilkinson
3 M Pointer v B Hinchcliffe
4 D Utting v A Wright
Mon 1 N Brain v D Webb
26th Nov 2 G Lincoln v D Thody
3 S Wilkinson v R Andrews
4 C Bell v J Able
Tues 1
27th Nov 2 D Beresford v B Hinchcliffe
3 P Whitehead v A Wright
4
Wed 1 D Utting v B Bowen
28th Nov 2
3
4 M Pointer v C DeBernard
Thurs 1 J Smith v D Hodson
29th Nov 2 M Bircham v R Bettinson
3 J B-Dennis v B Taylor
4 I Lambert v J Beevis
Mon 1 P Whitehead v C DeBernard
3rd Dec 2 B Taylor v I Lambert
3 B Bowen v D Beresford
4 B Hinchcliffe v D Utting
Tues 1 R A C E M E E T I N G
4th Dec 2
3
4
Wed 1 J B-Dennis v J Beevis
5th Dec 2 A Wright v M Pointer
3 D Hodson v M Bircham
4 R Bettinson v J Smith
Thurs 1 S Wilkinson v J Able
6th Dec 2 R Andrews v C Bell
3 D Webb v G Lincoln
4 D Thody v N Brain
Mon 1 D Webb v D Thody
10th Dec 2 N Brain v G Lincoln
3 S Wilkinson v C Bell
4 J B-Dennis v I Lambert
Tues 1 D Hodson v R Bettinson
11th Dec 2 J Smith v M Bircham
3 R Andrews v J Able
4 B Taylor v J Beevis
Wed 1
12th Dec 2
3 A Wright v C DeBernard
4 P Whitehead v M Pointer
Thurs 1 B Bowen v B Hinchcliffe
13th Dec 2 D Utting v D Beresford
3
4
Mon 1 P Whitehead v D Utting
17th Dec 2 D Thody v J Able
3 B Hinchcliffe v C DeBernard
4 R Andrews v G Lincoln
Tues 1 R A C E M E E T I N G
18th Dec 2
3
4
Wed 1 S Wilkinson v N Brain
19th Dec 2 D Webb v C Bell
3 B Bowen v M Pointer
4 B Taylor v M Bircham
Thurs 1 J B-Dennis v J Smith
20th Dec 2 R Bettinson v J Beevis
3 D Hodson v I Lambert
4 A Wright v D Beresford
Thurs 1
27th Dec 2 B Taylor v I Lambert
3 M Pointer v A Wright
4
2019
Wed 1 S T R A T F O R D C U P
2nd Jan 2
3 (SEE NOTICE BOARD)
4
Thurs 1 S T R A T F O R D C U P
3rd Jan 2
3 (SEE NOTICE BOARD)
4
Mon 1 M Pointer v D Beresford
7th Jan 2 D Hodson v B Taylor
3 D Utting v C DeBernard
4 P Whitehead v B Hinchcliffe
Tues 1 I Lambert v M Bircham
8th Jan 2 D Webb v R Andrews
3 J Smith v J Beevis
4 S Wilkinson v D Thody
Wed 1
9th Jan 2 B Bowen v A Wright
3
4 J B-Dennis v R Bettinson
Thurs 1 C Bell v G Lincoln
10th Jan 2
3 N Brain v J Able
4
Mon 1 D Hodson v J Beevis
14th Jan 2 J B-Dennis v M Bircham
3 B Taylor v R Bettinson
4 J Smith v I Lambert
Tues 1 D Webb v J Able
15th Jan 2 P Whitehead v D Beresford
3 R Andrews v D Thody
4 N Brain v C Bell
Wed 1 B Bowen v C DeBernard
16th Jan 2 S Wilkinson v G Lincoln
3 A Wright v B Hinchcliffe
4 D Utting v M Pointer
Thurs 1 Gallow Ladies v Norfolk CWBA
17th Jan 2
3
4
Mon 1 D Thody v C Bell
21st Jan 2 R Andrews v N Brain
3 J B-Dennis v D Hodson
4 G Lincoln v J Able
Tues 1 B Hinchcliffe v M Pointer
22nd Jan 2 A Wright v D Utting
3 P Whitehead v B Bowen
4 D Beresford v C DeBernard
Wed 1 R Bettinson v I Lambert
23rd Jan 2 B Taylor v J Smith
3 S Wilkinson v D Webb
4 M Bircham v J Beevis
Thurs 1 R A C E M E E T I N G
24th Jan 2
3
4
Mon 1 A Wright v P Whitehead
28th Jan 2 C DeBernard v M Pointer
3 B Hinchcliffe v D Beresford
4 D Hodson v J Smith
Tues 1 B Taylor v J B-Dennis
29th Jan 2 J Beevis v I Lambert
3 R Bettinson v M Bircham
4 B Bowen v D Utting
Wed 1 R Andrews v S Wilkinson
30th Jan 2 J Able v C Bell
3 D Thody v G Lincoln
4 D Webb v N Brain
Thurs 1 S T R A T F O R D C U P
31st Jan 2
3 (SEE NOTICEBOARD)
4
Mon 1 S T R A T F O R D C U P
4th Feb 2
3 (SEE NOTICEBOARD)
4
Tues 1 M Bircham v D Hodson
5th Feb 2 J Smith v R Bettinson
3 I Lambert v B Taylor
4 J Beevis v J B-Dennis
Wed 1 G Lincoln v D Webb
6th Feb 2 N Brain v D Thody
3 M Pointer v A Wright
4 J Able v S Wilkinson
Thur 1 D Beresford v B Bowen
7th Feb 2 D Utting v B Hinchcliffe
3 C Bell v R Andrews
4 C DeBernard v P Whitehead
Mon 1 J Able v R Andrews
11th Feb 2 C Bell v S Wilkinson
3 G Lincoln v N Brain
4 D Thody v D Webb
Tues 1 C DeBernard v A Wright
12th Feb 2 M Pointer v P Whitehead
3 D Beresford v D Utting
4 R Bettinson v D Hodson
Wed 1 J Beevis v B Taylor
13th Feb 2 I Lambert v J B-Dennis
3 M Bircham v J Smith
4 B Hinchcliffe v B Bowen
Thur 1 Gallow Men v NCIBA
14th Feb 2 Presidents Team
3
4
Mon 1 D Hodson v I Lambert
18th Feb 2 A Wright v D Beresford
3 B Hinchcliffe v C DeBernard
4 P Whitehead v D Utting
Tues 1 B Bowen v M Pointer
19th Feb 2
3 R Bettinson v J Beevis
4
Wed 1 D Webb v C Bell
20th Feb 2 B Taylor v M Bircham
3 D Thody v J Able
4 S Wilkinson v N Brain
Thur 1
21st Feb 2 R Andrews v G Lincoln
3
4 J B-Dennis v J Smith
Mon 1 J Smith v J Beevis
25th Feb 2 S Wilkinson v D Thody
3 D Hodson v B Taylor
4 C Bell v G Lincoln
Tues 1 N Brain v J Able
26th Feb 2 J B-Dennis v R Bettinson
3 D Webb v R Andrews
4 I Lambert v M Bircham
Wed 1 D Utting v C DeBernard
27th Feb 2 P Whitehead v B Hinchcliffe
3 B Bowen v A Wright
4 M Pointer v D Beresford
Thurs 1 S T R A T F O R D C U P
28th Feb 2
3 (SEE NOTICEBOARD)
4
Mon 1 R A C E M E E T I N G
4th Mar 2
3
4
Tues 1 R Andrews v D Thody
5th Mar 2 N Brain v C Bell
3 S Wilkinson v G Lincoln
4 D Webb v J Able
Wed 1 A Wright v B Hinchcliffe
6th Mar 2 D Utting v M Pointer
3 J B-Dennis v M Bircham
4 B Bowen v C DeBernard
Thurs 1 B Taylor v R Bettinson
7th Mar 2 J Smith v I Lambert
3 P Whitehead v D Beresford
4 D Hodson v J Beevis
Mon 1
11th Mar 2 D Beresford v C DeBernard
3 A Wright v D Utting
4 B Hinchcliffe v M Pointer
Tues 1 J B-Dennis v D Hodson
12th Mar 2
3 B Taylor v J Smith
4
Wed 1 P Whitehead v B Bowen
13th Mar 2 M Bircham v J Beevis
3
4 D Thody v C Bell
Thurs 1 S Wilkinson v D Webb
14th Mar 2 G Lincoln v J Able
3 R Andrews v N Brain
4 R Bettinson v I Lambert
Mon 1 R Bettinson v M Bircham
18th Mar 2 D Hodson v J Smith
3 J Beevis v I Lambert
4 B Taylor v J B-Dennis
Tues 1 D Thody v G Lincoln
19th Mar 2
3 J Able v C Bell
4
Wed 1 B Bowen v D Utting
20th Mar 2 D Webb v N Brain
3 C DeBernard v M Pointer
4 R Andrews v S Wilkinson
Thurs 1 B Hinchcliffe v D Beresford
21st Mar 2
3
4 A Wright v P Whitehead
Mon 1 S T R A T F O R D C U P
25th Mar 2
3 (SEE NOTICE BOARD)
4
Tues 1 C Bell v R Andrews
26th Mar 2 J Able v S Wilkinson
3 D Utting v B Hinchcliffe
4 D Beresford v B Bowen
Wed 1 M Pointer v A Wright
27th Mar 2 C DeBernard v P Whitehead
3 N Brain v D Thody
4 G Lincoln v D Webb
Thurs 1 I Lambert v B Taylor
28th Mar 2 J Beevis v J B-Dennis
3 J Smith v R Bettinson
4 M Bircham v D Hodson
Mon 1 D Beresford v D Utting
1st Apr 2 B Hinchcliffe v B Bowen
3 I Lambert v J B-Dennis
4 C DeBernard v A Wright
Tues 1 M Bircham v J Smith
2nd Apr 2 R Bettinson v D Hodson
3
4
Wed 1
3rd Apr 2 D Thody v D Webb
3 M Pointer v P Whitehead
4 C Bell v S Wilkinson
Thurs 1 G Lincoln v N Brain
4th Apr 2
3 J Beevis v B Taylor
4 J Able v R Andrews